Wildcats News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Hardin County Meet
5:00 pm | Hardin Co. Fairgrounds

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Hardin County Invite
5:00 pm | Hardin Co. Fairgrounds

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Upper Scioto Valley High School

5:30 pm | FIELDHOUSE @ Upper Scioto Valley High School

Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Benjamin Logan High School

5:30 pm | Soccer Field @ Benjamin Logan High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Upper Scioto Valley High School

Upper Scioto Valley High School
6:30 pm | FIELDHOUSE @ Upper Scioto Valley High School

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade Football at Van Wert High School/MS

Van Wert High School/MS
5:00 pm | Eggerss Field @ Goedde

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Allen East High School

5:00 pm | Kenton Middle School Gym

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Ottawa-Glandorf High School

Ottawa-Glandorf High School
5:30 pm | Ottawa Tennis Courts @ Ottawa-Glandorf High School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Allen East High School

6:00 pm | Kenton Middle School Gym

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
6:00 pm | Soccer Field @ Kenton High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Ottawa-Glandorf High School

Ottawa-Glandorf High School
6:30 pm | Ottawa Tennis Courts @ Ottawa-Glandorf High School

Oct
10

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Van Wert High School/MS

Van Wert High School/MS
5:00 pm | Robinson Field @ Kenton Middle School

Oct
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Elida High School

5:00 pm | Kenton High School Gym

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | MS SOCCER FIELD @ Elida Middle School

Oct
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
5:30 pm | Kenton High School Gym

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
6:30 pm | Kenton High School Gym

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Elida High School

Elida High School
7:00 pm | MS SOCCER FIELD @ Elida Middle School

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at Van Wert High School/MS

Van Wert High School/MS
7:00 pm | Eggerss Field @ Goedde

Oct
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Tbd

WBL Tournament @ Bath
9:00 am | Bath MS

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Allen East High School

Allen East High School
10:00 am | Kenton High School Gym

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

WBL Championships
10:00 am | Defiance HS

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Van Wert High School/MS

Van Wert High School/MS
10:00 am | Soccer Field @ Kenton High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

WBL Championships
10:00 am | Defiance HS

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Allen East High School

Allen East High School
11:30 am | Kenton High School Gym